Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ve.lt

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ve.lt below:

 

Add review

ve.lt


 

 

ve.lt stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ve.lt

Google Index:
View ve.lt Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ve.lt Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ve.lt Bing Links
History:
View ve.lt on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ve.lt
Rank:
  1,663,209
Organic Keywords:
  2,781
Organic Traffic:
  248
Organic Cost:
  $16.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ve.lt receives about 4,025 unique visitors and 7,768 (1.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,151.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ve.lt is ranked number 106,530 in the world and 0.000805% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vilnius, 65, Lithuania and links to network IP address 217.117.28.12. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ve.lt

ve.lt

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,051
Google +:
  117
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ve.lt Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Lithuania 85.3%88.0%212
United Kingdom 3.6%3.0%86794
Germany 2.0%1.3%173302
Netherlands 2.0%1.6%52143
Ireland 1.8%2.0%18622
Norway 1.6%1.3%24097
United States 1.5%1.0%664714

ve.lt popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
13
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
18
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on ve.lt

ve.lt

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Lithuania 6,836$12.24
United Kingdom 233$1.45
United States 78$0.89
Ireland 155$0.77
Netherlands 124$0.63
Norway 101$0.54
Germany 101$0.49

www.ve.lt visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domreg.lt...
% Hello, this is the DOMREG whois service.
%
% By submitting a query you agree not to use the information made
% available to:
% - allow, enable or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited,
% commercial advertising or other solicitations whether via email or
% otherwise;
% - target advertising in any possible way;
% - to cause nuisance in any possible way to the registrants by sending
% (whether by automated, electronic processes capable of enabling
% high volumes or other possible means) messages to them.
%
% Version 0.3
%
% For more information please visit http://whois.domreg.lt
%
Domain: ve.lt
Status: registered
Registered: 2004-04-15
Expires: 2018-04-15
%
Registrar: Kauno technologijos universitetas
Registrar website: http://domains.lt
Registrar email: email
%
Contact name: Gintaras Tomkus
Contact email: email
%
Nameserver: dns1.balt.net
Nameserver: dns2.balt.net
Nameserver: dns3.balt.net
Nameserver: dns4.balt.net

Type Ip Target TTL
MX laguna.balt.net 3600
MX mail.ve.lt 3600
A 217.117.28.12 600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.balt.net
Rname hostmaster.balt.net
Serial Number 2012071927
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.balt.net 3600
NS dns4.balt.net 3600
NS dns2.balt.net 3600
NS dns3.balt.net 3600

 

ve.lt review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$108.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,320.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,618
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
48,540
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
590,569

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Lithuania 1,436$2.57
Ireland 61$0.30
United Kingdom 37$0.23
United States 14$0.16
Germany 29$0.14
Netherlands 21$0.11
Norway 20$0.11

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?